skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

The Past Proctors

The Past Proctors

The Proctors in Office are merely the latest in a long, historical line stretching back more than 800 years. The very earliest records, from the thirteenth century, are lost (burned in the Market Square, some say, during the Peasant's Revolt of 1381), but we do have a more or less complete record of Proctors since 1314.

Year Forename(s) Surname Office
2016 Gordon Chesterman Senior
2016 Cristiano Ristuccia Junior
2015 David John Goode Senior
2015 Richard Keith Taplin Junior
2014 Hugh David Shilson-Thomas Junior
2014 David Anthony Woodman Senior
2013 Richard Keith Taplin Junior
2013 Jonathan Michael Holmes Senior
2012 Christina Skott Junior
2012 William Owen Saxton Senior
2011 Oren Alexander Scherman Junior
2011 Alan Thomas Winter Senior
2010 Jane Patricia Spencer Junior
2010 James Anthony Trevithick Senior
2009 Lindsay Anne Yates Junior
2009 Jeremy Lloyd Caddick Senior
2008 Paul Duncan Beattie Junior
2008 Margaret Ann Guite Senior
2007 Peter Andrew Vincent Sarris Junior
2007 Roger Derrick Greeves Senior
2006 Michael George Kuczynski Junior
2006 Frank Haydon King Senior
2005 John Albert Little Junior
2005 Nicholas Charles Pyper Senior
2004 Timothy Nicholas Milner Junior
2004 Saskia Monique Murk-Jansen Senior
2003 Christopher Forbes Forsyth Junior
2003 Elisabeth Somerville Leedham-Green Senior
2002 Timothy Nicholas Milner Junior
2002 James Damian McDonald Senior
2001 Vedia Emel Izzet Junior
2001 David John Chivers Senior
2000 Richard James Stibbs Junior
2000 Frank Haydon King Senior
1999 Simon Anthony Turner Redfern Junior
1999 Caroline Ann Tuke Malone Senior
1998 Brian Leslie Hebblethwaite Junior
1998 Arnold Samuel Browne Senior
1997 Ellen Jane Clark-King Junior
1997 Michael Anthony Message Senior
1996 Oliver Rackham Junior
1996 David John Haldane Garling Senior
1995 Christopher Kenneth Hadley Junior
1995 Andrew Martin Tettenborn Senior
1994 Rex Barry Thorpe Junior
1994 Timothy Kenrick Thompson Senior
1993 Finian James Joseph Leeper Junior
1993 Patrick Echlin Senior
1992 Peter Searby Junior
1992 William Charles Nixon Senior
1991 Claire Yvonne Barlow Junior
1991 John Naisbitt King Senior
1990 Thomas Granville Abel Ram Junior
1990 Richard Hunter Christie Senior
1989 Edward Hugh Rawlinson Ford Junior
1989 Christopher Forbes Forsyth Senior
1988 Robert John Richards Junior
1988 Thomas Henry Coaker Senior
1987 Sarah Kingsley Newman Junior
1987 Reginald Walter Michael Dias Senior
1986 Arthur Gibson Junior
1986 Archibald MacRobert Campbell Senior
1985 Paul Henry Wishaw Hawkins Junior
1985 James Anthony Trevithick Senior
1984 Richard Barrie Rickards Junior
1984 Kenneth John Pascoe Senior
1983 Michael Keith Tanner Junior
1983 John Marks Senior
1982 Richard Timothy Hunt Junior
1982 Denis Haigh Marrian Senior
1981 Charles Isadore Levene Junior
1981 Mark Dementi Kaplanoff Senior
1980 John Hamilton Baker Junior
1980 Richard Neville Hardy Senior
1979 Marie Horine Axton Junior
1979 Raymond William King Hinton Senior
1978 Barry Joseph Uscinski Junior
1978 Anthony William Fairbank Edwards Senior
1977 Rudolf Hanka Junior
1977 Gordon Johnson Senior
1976 Timothy Robin Langley Junior
1976 Peter Anthony Linehan Senior
1975 Peter Newman Brooks Junior
1975 Peter Jaffrey Wheatley Senior
1974 Carl Edward Baron Junior
1974 Roger Leonard Tapp Senior
1973 Brian Measures Deakin Junior
1973 James Edward Roseblade Senior
1972 David Edgar Reid Isitt Junior
1972 John Theodore Boorman Senior
1971 Alan John Francis Metherell Junior
1971 Herbert Richard Beck Senior
1970 Dyfrig Gruffydd Morgan Junior
1970 John Ernest Newport Senior
1969 Ronald Leslie Ferrari Junior
1969 Paul Brant Fairest Senior
1968 Charles Burford Goodhart Junior
1968 Frederick Dudley Robinson Senior
1967 David Malcolm Potts Junior
1967 Don Cupitt Senior
1966 David William Barron Junior
1966 Peter William Avery Senior
1965 Frederick Darnton Holister Junior
1965 Peter Mathias Senior
1964 Alec Charles Crook Junior
1964 Maurice Graham Barker Senior
1963 Stuart Evelyn Abbott Junior
1963 Ralph Francis Bennett Senior
1962 Richard Bainbridge Junior
1962 Thomas George Sugden Senior
1961 John Philipps Kenyon Junior
1961 John Christopher Shouldham Shaw Senior
1960 Jasper Allison Rose Junior
1960 Jack Gale Wilmot Davies Senior
1960 Robert Alexander Kennedy Runcie
1959 Raymond William King Hinton Junior
1959 Robert Theodore Holmes Redpath Senior
1958 Francis Graham Smith Junior
1958 Frederick Dudley Robinson Senior
1957 William Hugh Clifford Frend Junior
1957 Ernest Ralph Lapwood Senior
1956 Andrew Donald Roy Junior
1956 Walter Hagenbuch Senior
1955 Ronald Edward Robinson Junior
1955 Philip Tennant Sinker Senior
1954 John William Earp Junior
1954 Robert Theodore Holmes Redpath Senior
1953 Paul de Kantzow Dykes Junior
1953 Dennis William Babbage Senior
1952 John Compton Dickinson Junior
1952 Alan Richmond Prest Senior
1951 Brian Harvey Goodwin Wormald Junior
1951 Robert Leslie Howland Senior
1950 Geoffrey Marsh Styler Junior
1950 Paul de Kantzow Dykes Senior
1949 Trevor Cawdor Thomas Junior
1949 Robert Auty Senior
1948 Henry Chadwick Junior
1948 Charles Richard Benstead Senior
1947 Peter Hunter Blair Junior
1947 John Horace Parry Senior
1946 James Stevenson Junior
1946 Frederick Brittain Senior
1945 Charles Richard Garrod Cosens Junior
1945 Roy Drummond Whitehorn Senior
1944 Frederick Brittain Junior
1944 Edward Earle Raven Senior
1943 Gordon Brims Black McIvor Sutherland Junior
1943 Bernard Charles Saunders Senior
1942 Hugh Christopher Lempriere Heywood Junior
1942 Evelyn Ansell Senior
1941 Patrice Edouard Charvet Junior
1941 James Stevenson Senior
1940 Francis Henry Sandbach Junior
1940 Charles Theodore Seltman Senior
1939 Nicholas Geoffrey Lemprière Hammond Junior
1939 Edwin Ernest Rich Senior
1938 Geoffrey Christopher Morris Junior
1938 Walter Wyatt Grave Senior
1937 Robert Henry Angus Junior
1937 Anthony Bedford Steel Senior
1936 William Keith Chambers Guthrie Junior
1936 Stanley John Bailey Senior
1935 John Wilkinson Foster Rowe Junior
1935 James William Cecil Turner Senior
1934 Hugh Christopher Lempriere Heywood Junior
1934 Bertrand Leslie Hallward Senior
1933 Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott Junior
1933 Arthur John Berry Senior
1932 James William Cecil Turner Junior
1932 Claude William Guillebaud Senior
1931 Winchcombe Norman Carpenter van Grutten Junior
1931 Frederick James Dykes Senior
1930 Terence Robert Beaumont Sanders Junior
1930 John Archibald Venn Senior
1929 Leslie Frank Newman Junior
1929 Frederick James Dykes Senior
1928 Travers Carey Wyatt Junior
1928 Edward Earle Raven Senior
1927 Harold Edward Wynn Junior
1927 Frederick James Dykes Senior
1926 Charles Scott Gillett Junior
1926 Edward Welbourne Senior
1925 Ernest James Passant Junior
1925 Joseph Wellington Hunkin Senior
1924 Hugh George Edmund Durnford Junior
1924 Percival Gardner-Smith Senior
1923 James Mann Wordie Junior
1923 Frank Rayner Salter Senior
1922 Archibald Douglas Browne Junior
1922 Sir Ralph Howard Fowler Senior
1921 Donald Portway Junior
1921 Sir Edwyn Clement Hoskyns Senior
1920 John Trevor Spittle Junior
1920 Charles Ryle Fay Senior
1919 Frederick Margetson Rushmore Junior
1919 Terrot Reaveley Glover Senior
1918 Robert Alfred Herman Junior
1918 John Macalister Dodds Senior
1917 Philip Worsley Wood Junior
1917 William John Corbett Senior
1916 Andrew Munro Junior
1916 George Arthur Weekes Senior
1915 Frederick Margetson Rushmore Junior
1915 Andrew Munro Senior
1914 Frederick James Dykes Junior
1914 Terrot Reaveley Glover Senior
1913 Sir Stephen Gaselee Junior
1913 Frederick James Dykes Senior
1912 Philip Charles Thurlow Crick Junior
1912 John Cuthbert Lawson Senior
1911 Francis Hugh Adam Marshall Junior
1911 Charles Archibald Edward Pollock Senior
1910 Sir Joseph Barcroft Junior
1910 Hugh Fraser Stewart Senior
1909 John Cuthbert Lawson Junior
1909 Frederick John Foakes-Jackson Senior
1908 Frederick Margetson Rushmore Junior
1908 James Henry Widdicombe Senior
1907 Campbell West Watson Junior
1907 John Stanley Gardiner Senior
1906 Andrew Munro Junior
1906 George Arthur Weekes Senior
1905 Godfrey Harold Alfred Wilson Junior
1905 Percy Cory Gaul Senior
1904 Walter Morley Fletcher Junior
1904 Wynfrid Laurence Henry Duckworth Senior
1903 William John Corbett Junior
1903 Arthur George Peskett Senior
1902 Henry Gordon Comber Junior
1902 Ernest William Hobson Senior
1901 Henry Frederick Baker Junior
1901 Thomas Alfred Walker Senior
1900 Robert Alfred Herman Junior
1900 Arnold Joseph Wallis Senior
1899 William Warwick Buckland Junior
1899 George Buchan Shirres Senior
1898 Walter Thomas Southward Junior
1898 Joseph Henry Gray Senior
1897 James Bennet Peace Junior
1897 Henry William Fulford Senior
1896 Henry Theodore Edward Barlow Junior
1896 George Wilfrid Blenkin Senior
1895 Edmund Gill Swain Junior
1895 Robert Alfred Herman Senior
1894 Frederick John Foakes-Jackson Junior
1894 Ernest William Hobson Senior
1893 John Macalister Dodds Junior
1893 Arthur George Peskett Senior
1892 Thomas Alfred Walker Junior
1892 Frederic Wallis Senior
1891 Alfred Caldecott Junior
1891 Annesley William Streane Senior
1890 Reginald St John Parry Junior
1890 Joseph Henry Gray Senior
1889 Henry William Fulford Junior
1889 Walter Thomas Southward Senior
1888 Sir William Napier Shaw Junior
1888 George Walter Prothero Senior
1887 Robert Forsyth Scott Junior
1887 Francis Henry Neville Senior
1886 Richard Tetley Glazebrook Junior
1886 James William Cartmell Senior
1885 Arthur Gray Junior
1885 Ernest John Heriz Smith Senior
1884 James Douglas Hamilton Dickson Junior
1884 Ernest Stewart Roberts Senior
1883 John Charles Saunders Junior
1883 Frederick Gunton Senior
1882 Edward Anthony Beck Junior
1882 Alred Freer Torry Senior
1881 Alexander Francis Kirkpatrick Junior
1881 Oscar Browning Senior
1880 Ernest Temperley Junior
1880 Edmund Henry Morgan Senior
1879 John Peter Taylor Junior
1879 George Forrest Browne Senior
1878 William Francis Smith Junior
1878 James William Cartmell Senior
1877 Alfred Edward Humphreys Junior
1877 George Forrest Browne Senior
1876 Arthur Thomas Chapman Junior
1876 James Porter Senior
1875 Ernest Stewart Roberts Junior
1875 John Frederic Hardy Senior
1874 Edmund Henry Morgan Junior
1874 Frederick Whitting Senior
1873 Francis Pattrick Junior
1873 Frederick Charles Wace Senior
1872 George Pirie Junior
1872 Henry Martyn Taylor Senior
1871 Francis Joseph Braithwaite Junior
1871 Edward Henry Perowne Senior
1870 James Porter Junior
1870 Joseph Wolstenholme Senior
1869 George Forrest Browne Junior
1869 Peter Hamnett Maston Senior
1868 Ralph Benjamin Somerset Junior
1868 James Porter Senior
1867 Thomas Hewett Junior
1867 William Henry Whitting Senior
1866 James Mowat Junior
1866 David Long Senior
1865 Frank Laurence Hopkins Junior
1865 William Magan Campion Senior
1864 Arthur Westmorland Junior
1864 Stephen Parkinson Senior
1863 Samuel Jackson Junior
1863 Hugh Andrew Johnstone Munro Senior
1862 Edward Josselyn Beck Junior
1862 John Power Senior
1861 John Hays Junior
1861 William Emery Senior
1860 Thomas Brocklebank Junior
1860 Basil Williams Senior
1859 Edward Meredith Cope Junior
1859 Thomas Samuel Woollaston Senior
1858 Charles Kirkby Robinson Junior
1858 Andrew Long Senior
1857 Alfred Ball Chalker Junior
1857 Alfred George Day Senior
1857 Henry Latham
1856 John Frederic Hardy Junior
1856 Richard Watson Senior
1855 John Spicer Wood Junior
1855 Arthur Wolfe Senior
1854 Charles Style Drake Junior
1854 Joseph Edleston Senior
1853 Mynors Bright Junior
1853 Edward Reed Theed Senior
1852 Richard Ferguson Junior
1852 Joseph Clark Senior
1851 John Couch Adams Junior
1851 William Nind Senior
1850 John Fenwick Junior
1850 Arthur Thacker Senior
1849 William Marsh Junior
1849 John Clement Middleton Senior
1848 William Henry Edwards Junior
1848 William Haughton Stokes Senior
1847 Henry Griffin Williams Junior
1847 William Percival Baily Senior
1846 William Towler Kingsley Junior
1846 Edward Brumell Senior
1845 William Gilson Humphry Junior
1845 John Mills Senior
1844 Charles Wycliffe Goodwin Junior
1844 Joseph Thackeray Senior
1843 Stephen Giles Fawcett Junior
1843 James Hildyard Senior
1842 John Henry Howlett Junior
1842 Henry Wilkinson Cookson Senior
1841 William Hepworth Thompson Junior
1841 Thomas Gaskin Senior
1840 James Edward Dalton Junior
1840 Charles Henry Maturin Senior
1839 Edwin Steventon Junior
1839 John James Smith Senior
1838 Henry Arlett Junior
1838 James Burdakin Senior
1837 John Harrison Evans Junior
1837 Edward Baines Senior
1836 George Robert Tuck Junior
1836 Francis Martin Senior
1835 James William Lucas Heaviside Junior
1835 George Frederick Nicholas Senior
1834 Henry Philpott Junior
1834 William Potter Senior
1833 John Graham Junior
1833 John Lodge Senior
1832 Henry Howarth Junior
1832 George Skinner Senior
1831 Charles Currie Junior
1831 Thomas Musgrave Senior
1830 Copinger Henry Gooch Junior
1830 James Bernard Bernard Senior
1829 Edward John Ash Junior
1829 Joseph Power Junior
1829 Henry Kirby Senior
1828 Henry Melvill Junior
1828 Alexander Malcolm Wale Senior
1827 Thomas Smith Turnbull Junior
1827 Adam Sedgwick Senior
1826 Stephen Pope Junior
1826 John Tomkyns Senior
1825 Henry Venn Junior
1825 Nicholas John Temple Senior
1824 Henry Tasker Junior
1824 Thomas Dickes Senior
1823 Thomas Watson Junior
1823 Richard Crawley Senior
1822 Littleton Charles Powys Junior
1822 George Macfarlan Senior
1821 Francis William Lodington Junior
1821 Samuel Berney Vince Senior
1821 James Collett Ebden
1820 Alldersey Dicken Junior
1820 John Croft Senior
1819 Joseph Jee Junior
1819 William Tatham Senior
1818 James Cumming Junior
1818 Harry Pearce Senior
1817 Thomas Smart Hughes Junior
1817 Edward René Payne Senior
1816 William French Junior
1816 William Okes Senior
1815 Robert Jefferson Junior
1815 Joseph Shaw Senior
1814 Joseph Shaw Junior
1814 Charles Blick Senior
1813 George Palmer Junior
1813 Daniel Cresswell Senior
1812 Benjamin Thomas Halcott Cole Junior
1812 Thomas Hart Senior
1811 Thomas Kaye Bonney Junior
1811 William Mandell Senior
1810 Joseph Gibson Whaley Junior
1810 Isaac Aspland Senior
1809 Ralph Tatham Junior
1809 John Maul Senior
1808 George D'Oyly Junior
1808 George Adam Browne Senior
1807 Harry Pearce Junior
1807 William Hunt Senior
1806 John Gilbert Junior
1806 William Gimingham Senior
1805 Samuel Chilcott Junior
1805 George Barnes Senior
1804 Charles Rushworth Junior
1804 Henry Wastell Senior
1803 Thomas Castley Junior
1803 John Henry Renouard Senior
1802 John Walker Junior
1802 John Warter Junior
1802 Thomas Sumpter Senior
1801 Benjamin Parke Junior
1801 John Hopkins Senior
1800 Robert Jones Junior
1800 Bewick Bridge Senior
1799 James Currey Junior
1799 Henry Porter Senior
1798 John Vickers Junior
1798 John Henry Michell Senior
1797 John Drew Borton Junior
1797 Martin Joseph Naylor Senior
1796 Samuel Blackall Junior
1796 Walter Whiter Senior
1795 Bewick Bridge Junior
1795 Edmund Outram Senior
1794 Thomas Cautley Junior
1794 Francis Tennant Senior
1793 Thomas Key Junior
1793 Joshua Wood Senior
1792 George Hunter Junior
1792 William Farish Senior
1791 James Wood Junior
1791 William Clerke Senior
1790 John Plampin Junior
1790 Thomas Gilbank Senior
1789 Francis Knipe Junior
1789 John Maule Senior
1788 Philip Douglas Junior
1788 Samuel Reeve Senior
1787 Robert Myddelton Junior
1787 Henry Cooper Senior
1786 William Wade Junior
1786 Thomas Parkinson Senior
1785 William Fillbridge Arnold Junior
1785 William Hodson Senior
1784 John Heslop Junior
1784 William Johnson Senior
1783 Thomas Veasey Junior
1783 Joshua Waterhouse Senior
1782 Isaac Milner Junior
1782 Samuel Hey Senior
1781 Edward Robert Raynes Junior
1781 Robert Fiske Senior
1780 William Wyatt Junior
1780 John Wilson Senior
1779 Edward Walsby Junior
1779 Francis Barnes Senior
1778 Mark Anthony Stephenson Junior
1778 Adam Wall Senior
1777 Harry Grove Junior
1777 Andrew Pemberton Senior
1776 Henry Therond Junior
1776 John Smith Senior
1775 Pell Akehurst Junior
1775 William Bennet Senior
1774 Christopher Hunter Junior
1774 Thomas Preston Senior
1773 William Dealtry Junior
1773 John Wilgress Senior
1772 Thomas Ferris Junior
1772 William Purkis Senior
1771 James Nasmith Junior
1771 Thomas Spencer Senior
1770 Elias Thackeray Junior
1770 Benjamin Wright Senior
1769 William Oldham Junior
1769 Joshua Wigley Senior
1768 William Fairclough Junior
1768 Robert Barker Senior
1767 Edward Howkins Junior
1767 William Dalton Senior
1766 Lancelot Bell Junior
1766 Henry Talbot Senior
1765 Richard Farmer Junior
1765 Joshua White Senior
1764 Thomas Martyn Junior
1764 Thomas Murhall Senior
1763 Ralph Forster Junior
1763 Daniel Longmire Senior
1762 Samuel Peck Junior
1762 Benjamin Richardson Senior
1761 Lawrence Eliot Junior
1761 William Barford Senior
1760 Henry Newcome Junior
1760 John Bigg Senior
1759 William Colman Junior
1759 Samuel May Senior
1758 Thomas Metcalfe Junior
1758 John Willey Senior
1757 Michael Smith Junior
1757 Stephen Whisson Senior
1756 Joseph Thorp Junior
1756 Thomas Carter Senior
1755 John Gordon Junior
1755 John Smith Senior
1754 John Lawson Junior
1754 William Boawre Senior
1753 Thomas Twells Junior
1753 John Courtail Senior
1752 Moore Meredith Junior
1752 Richard Oakeley Senior
1751 Philip Bennet Junior
1751 Edward Betham Senior
1750 Jonathan Wigley Junior
1750 James Brown Senior
1749 Calvert Tennant Junior
1749 Bernard Swallow Senior
1748 William Gordon Junior
1748 Richard Bentley Senior
1747 William Ridlington Junior
1747 Thomas Southernwood Senior
1746 John Bringhurst Junior
1746 John Dawney Senior
1745 William Affleck Junior
1745 Peter Stephen Godard Senior
1744 Barnard Garnet Junior
1744 Wynn Bateman Senior
1743 Francis Burton Junior
1743 John Allen Senior
1742 Christopher Wilson Junior
1742 John Smith Senior
1741 George Henry Rooke Junior
1741 William Beaty Senior
1740 Thomas Robinson Junior
1740 Mark Ogle Senior
1739 Nathaniel Heyrick Junior
1739 John Bradshaw Senior
1738 Henry Rand Junior
1738 Robert Parr Senior
1737 Stephen Bolton Junior
1737 Samuel Stedman Senior
1736 John Ferrar Junior
1736 Leonard Addison Senior
1735 Chappell Fowler Junior
1735 William Trant Senior
1734 John Wilkinson Junior
1734 Thomas Grover Senior
1733 Francis Sawyer Parris Junior
1733 John Evans Senior
1732 James Betts Junior
1732 Edward Hubbard Senior
1731 Walter Post Junior
1731 Robert Foulkes Senior
1730 Miles Archer Junior
1730 Lees Ward Senior
1729 Richard Cuthbert Junior
1729 James Jeffery Senior
1728 William Lowe Junior
1728 Berkeley Seymour Senior
1727 Thomas Sitwell Junior
1727 Robert Greene Senior
1726 Robert Leeke Junior
1726 George Birkett Senior
1723 Thomas Harrison Junior
1723 George Frohock Senior
1722 John Lucas Junior
1722 Thomas Ashburner Senior
1721 Henry Foche Junior
1721 Theodore Waterland Senior
1720 John Mickleburgh Junior
1720 John Barnwell Senior
1719 John Hayley Junior
1719 Thomas Dillingham Senior
1718 Christopher Wardell Junior
1718 William Towers Senior
1717 John Warde Junior
1717 Rowland Simpson Senior
1716 John Williams Junior
1716 Thomas Crosse Senior
1715 Christopher Selby Junior
1715 William Donne Senior
1714 Robert Alefounder Junior
1714 Samuel Pycroft Senior
1713 William Webber Junior
1713 John Boldero Senior
1712 Thomas Feild Junior
1712 John Baynes Senior
1711 Thomas Blomer Junior
1711 John Bagnall Senior
1710 John Campion Junior
1710 John Turner Senior
1710 Francis Dickins
1709 John Davies Junior
1709 Richard Laughton Senior
1708 Robert Dannye Junior
1708 Reginald Hawkins Senior
1707 Peter Chester Junior
1707 William Withers Senior
1706 William Fownes Junior
1706 William Drury Senior
1705 Richard Clotterbooke Junior
1705 Richard Stephens Senior
1704 Daniel Newcome Junior
1704 Nicholas Parham Senior
1703 Peter Clopton Junior
1703 John Frankland Senior
1702 John Foulkes Junior
1702 Edward Clarke Senior
1701 Samuel Awbery Junior
1701 John Cooper Senior
1700 Samuel Noyes Junior
1700 John Millington Senior
1699 Simon Every Junior
1699 Francis Draper Senior
1698 Francis Robins Junior
1698 Ralph Witty Senior
1697 Edward Oliver Junior
1697 Patrick Cocke Senior
1696 Henry Bowles Junior
1696 William Tindale Senior
1695 Christopher Goodfellow Junior
1695 John Lightwine Senior
1694 John Sidey Junior
1694 Robert Herne Senior
1693 John Peareth Junior
1693 Samuel Burton Senior
1692 Mark Anthony Junior
1692 George Modd Senior
1691 Samuel Lea Junior
1691 William Curwen Senior
1690 Thomas Waterhouse Junior
1690 Jonathan Chadwicke Senior
1689 Geoffrey Shaw Junior
1689 Richard Cooke Senior
1688 James Crompton Junior
1688 Henry Lane Senior
1687 John Wotton Junior
1687 Caesar Crouch Senior
1686 Clement Scott Junior
1686 Henry Jenkes Senior
1685 Thomas Browne Junior
1685 James Hollis Senior
1684 John Naylor Junior
1684 Thomas Fairmedow Senior
1683 William Needham Junior
1683 John Ekins Senior
1682 Joseph Craven Junior
1682 Thomas Horne Senior
1681 Charles Smith Junior
1681 John Perne Senior
1681 Samuel Bowles
1680 Obadiah Collinson Junior
1680 John Maulyverer Senior
1679 Thomas Verdon Junior
1679 John Lord Senior
1678 Drue Cressener Junior
1678 Thomas Bambridge Senior
1677 Thomas Whincop Junior
1677 Samuel Thomas Senior
1676 Charles Smithson Junior
1676 Nathaniel Vincent Senior
1675 Ralph Sanderson Junior
1675 Henry Holder Senior
1674 Peter Parham Junior
1674 William Corker Senior
1673 Henry Lee Junior
1673 Ezechiel Foxcroft Senior
1672 Benjamin Johnson Junior
1672 Matthew Smallwood Senior
1671 Nathaniel Coga Junior
1671 William Cooke Senior
1670 William Birbeck Junior
1670 Gabriel Quadring Senior
1669 Samuel Beck Junior
1669 Charles Wright Senior
1668 Samuel Blyth Junior
1668 John Smith Senior
1667 Miles Barne Junior
1667 Thomas Burnet Senior
1666 Henry Morland Junior
1666 Joseph Kelsey Senior
1665 Matthew Bonner Junior
1665 Thomas Jackson Senior
1664 Benjamin Pulleyn Junior
1664 John Slader Senior
1663 Andrew Spenser Junior
1663 William Quarles Senior
1662 Robert Pepper Junior
1662 Edward Gelsthorpe Senior
1661 Robert Tyringham Junior
1661 David Morton Senior
1660 John Sherman Junior
1660 William Linnett Senior
1659 John Gardiner Junior
1659 Oliver Doyley Senior
1658 John Luke Junior
1658 Joseph Hill Senior
1657 Joseph Miles Junior
1657 James Speering Senior
1656 Abraham Clifford Junior
1656 Henry Paman Senior
1655 William Outram Junior
1655 William Disney Senior
1654 Charles Mildmay Junior
1654 William Fayerbrother Senior
1653 Daniel Mills Junior
1653 William Bagge Senior
1652 John Gibbon Junior
1652 Gilbert Clarke Senior
1651 Thomas Woodcock Junior
1651 Samuel Heron Senior
1651 John Clark
1650 William Croydon Junior
1650 John Welles Senior
1649 Samuel Gardner Junior
1649 Thomas Crouch Senior
1649 Tobias Wickam
1648 John Godday Junior
1648 Thomas Peele Senior
1647 William Croydon Junior
1647 William Moore Senior
1647 Zachary Cawdry
1646 Charles Hotham Junior
1646 John Harrison Senior
1645 John Sloper Junior
1645 Charles Eden Senior
1644 Samuel Sillesby Junior
1644 Robert Sheringham Senior
1643 John Jude Junior
1643 James Jackson Senior
1642 John Poley Junior
1642 John Roades Senior
1641 Samuel Lynford Junior
1641 Nicholas Hobart Senior
1640 Christopher Shute Junior
1640 John Francius Senior
1639 John Grenehalgh Junior
1639 Henry Hutton Senior
1638 Richard Bryan Junior
1638 Herbert Thorndike Senior
1637 John Tindall Junior
1637 George Goad Senior
1636 Joseph Loveland Junior
1636 Samuel Balcanqual Senior
1635 John Willington Junior
1635 Barnabas Oley Senior
1634 Sir Francis Kinaston Junior
1634 John Allsopp Senior
1633 Luke Skippon Junior
1633 Henry Molle Senior
1632 Daniel Chandler Junior
1632 John Lothian Senior
1631 Lionel Gatford Junior
1631 Thomas Turwhiyte Senior
1630 Roger Hechstetter Junior
1630 Peter Ashton Senior
1629 William Roberts Junior
1629 Thomas Goad Senior
1629 Robert King
1628 Michael Honiwood Junior
1628 Richard Love Senior
1627 Edward Lloyd Junior
1627 Thomas Love Senior
1626 Thomas Wake Junior
1626 Samuel Higson Senior
1625 John Ward Junior
1625 John Norton Senior
1624 Thomas Bolde Junior
1624 William Boswell Senior
1623 Amyas Ridding Junior
1623 John Smith Senior
1622 Nathaniel Flicke Junior
1622 Thomas Adams Senior
1621 Charles Mordant Junior
1621 Thomas Scampe Senior
1621 Thomas Parkynson
1620 Philip Powlett Junior
1620 Gabriel Moore Senior
1619 Robert Mason Junior
1619 William Roberts Senior
1618 Thomas Horseman Junior
1618 Henry Gooch Senior
1617 Alexander Read Junior
1617 John Smithson Senior
1616 George Ramsey Junior
1616 John Brown Senior
1615 Thomas Smyth Junior
1615 Andrew Perne Senior
1614 John Dodd Junior
1614 Thomas Kitchin Senior
1613 Richard Anguish Junior
1613 Arthur Johnson Senior
1612 Stephen Haggett Junior
1612 Richard Tomson Senior
1612 Henry Birde
1611 John Williams Junior
1611 Thomas Muriell Senior
1610 William Addison Junior
1610 John Aunger Senior
1609 Leonard Mawe Junior
1609 Abraham Biddell Senior
1608 Anthony Disborow Junior
1608 Richard Bridges Senior
1607 Thomas Cecil Junior
1607 George Dering Senior
1606 Simon Tindall Junior
1606 William Barton Senior
1605 Edward Gente Junior
1605 Miles Raven Senior
1604 Edward Manestie Junior
1604 Nathaniel Gifford Senior
1603 Edward Barwell Junior
1603 Nathaniel Wyborne Senior
1602 John Furtho Junior
1602 Richard Trymme Senior
1601 Thomas Morrisson Junior
1601 Sir Robert Naunton Senior
1600 George Mountaine Junior
1600 John Gostlyn Senior
1599 Ralph Woodcocke Junior
1599 John Boys Senior
1598 William Riche Junior
1598 Nathaniel Cole Senior
1597 Richard Sutton Junior
1597 William Moone Senior
1596 William Bolton Junior
1596 Ezechiel Hilliard Senior
1595 Thomas Cooke Junior
1595 Lionel Duckett Senior
1594 George Meriton Junior
1594 Gregory Mylner Senior
1593 Thomas Jegon Junior
1593 Henry Mowtlow Senior
1592 Samuel Harsnett Junior
1592 Thomas Grymstone Senior
1591 Otwell Hill Junior
1591 Gisbright Jacob Senior
1590 Cuthbert Baynbridge Junior
1590 John Sledd Senior
1589 Richard Betts Junior
1589 Henry Mowtlow Senior
1588 Miles Sandes Junior
1588 Robert Cansfyld Senior
1587 John Smyth Junior
1587 John Palmer Senior
1586 Henry Farre Junior
1586 Anthony Wingfield Senior
1585 John Cowell Junior
1585 Sophonius Smith Senior
1584 Thomas Braddocke Junior
1584 William Hawes Senior
1583 Henry Hawkyns Junior
1583 Henry Hickman Senior
1582 Leonard Chambers Junior
1582 Anthony Wingfield Senior
1582 Gabriel Harvey
1581 Robert Liless Junior
1581 John Jegon Senior
1580 John Duport Junior
1580 Thomas Nevile Senior
1579 John Bradley Junior
1579 William Lakyn Senior
1578 Richard Willowbye Junior
1578 William Farrand Senior
1577 Nicholas Steer Junior
1577 Osmond Lakes Senior
1576 Thomas Pattinson Junior
1576 Arthur Purefye Senior
1575 David Yale Junior
1575 Thomas Randall Senior
1574 Luke Gilpin Junior
1574 John Cragge Senior
1573 Lancelot Browne Junior
1573 Richard Bridgewater Senior
1572 John Tracye Junior
1572 Walter Alen Senior
1571 Arthur Purefye Junior
1571 John Becon Senior
1570 Hugh Byllet Junior
1570 William Byngham Senior
1569 Reuben Sherwood Junior
1569 Thomas Aldryche Senior
1568 Edmund Rockrey Junior
1568 John Welles Senior
1568 William Lewin
1567 John Dawbney Junior
1567 Christopher Lynlaye Senior
1566 Edward Deryng Junior
1566 Nicholas Sheppard Senior
1565 Thomas Preston Junior
1565 Thomas Bynge Senior
1564 Bartholomew Clarke Junior
1564 Thomas Bynge Senior
1563 Henry Worleye Junior
1563 Richard Curteys Senior
1562 John Igulden Junior
1562 Andrew Oxenbridge Senior
1561 George Blithe Junior
1561 William Masters Senior
1560 John Cowell Junior
1560 Anthony Girlington Senior
1559 George Fuller Junior
1559 Bartholomew Dodington Senior
1558 John Bell Junior
1558 Richard Smith Senior
1557 William Daye Junior
1557 William Golding Senior
1556 Hugh Glyn Junior
1556 Nicholas Robinson Senior
1555 John Gwyn Junior
1555 George Boyes Senior
1554 Gregory Garth Junior
1554 Thomas Bayly Senior
1553 Henry Barley Junior
1553 Thomas Gardiner Senior
1552 Thomas Yale Junior
1552 Edward Hawford Senior
1552 Nicholas Robinson
1551 William Conye Junior
1551 Ralph Standysshe Senior
1550 John Ebden Junior
1550 Andrew Pearson Senior
1549 Philip Baker Junior
1549 George Bullock Senior
1548 Edward Gasquoyne Junior
1548 Edmund Grindall Senior
1547 Christopher Karlyll Junior
1547 Thomas Burman Senior
1546 Andrew Perne Junior
1546 William Barker Senior
1545 Simon Bagott Junior
1545 Edmund Cosyn Senior
1544 Gregory Barker Junior
1544 John Rayner Senior
1543 William Wacklyn Junior
1543 Henry Cumberforth Senior
1542 Edwin Sandys Junior
1542 Simon Brigges Senior
1541 Thomas West Junior
1541 Henry Bissell Senior
1540 Edmund Humfray Junior
1540 Thomas Pulley Senior
1539 Alban Langdale Junior
1539 Oliver Ainsworth Senior
1538 Henry Sanderson Junior
1538 Godfrey Gilpin Senior
1537 Thomas Cob Junior
1537 Richard Standish Senior
1536 Robert Stokes Junior
1536 Henry Jolyffe Senior
1535 William Saunders Junior
1535 Ralph Ayndesworth Senior
1534 John Madew Junior
1534 Henry Malett Senior
1533 Richard Wilkes Junior
1533 Nicholas Ridley Senior
1532 John Taylor Junior
1532 William Cake Senior
1531 Robert Masterman Junior
1531 Thomas Blith Senior
1530 Thomas Wyllson Junior
1530 John Lyndesey Senior
1529 John Blyth Junior
1529 Roland Swynburn Senior
1528 John Brewer Junior
1528 Thomas Smyth Senior
1527 James Huttun Junior
1527 Ninian Shafto Senior
1526 Thomas Harwode Junior
1526 William Duplake Senior
1525 William Brygge Junior
1525 Edmund Stretehay Senior
1524 Anthony Maxwell Junior
1524 Robert Aldryge Senior
1523 John Bryganden Junior
1523 Robert Dent Senior
1522 George Stawert Junior
1522 Nicholas Rowley Senior
1521 John Crafforth Junior
1521 Richard Franke Senior
1520 William Medow Junior
1520 John Denne Senior
1519 John Cheswryght Junior
1519 William Smyth Senior
1518 Roger Ashe Junior
1518 John Cokkes Senior
1517 Gilbert Latham Junior
1517 John Copynger Senior
1516 Reginald Bainbrigg Junior
1516 Roland Bolron Senior
1515 Thomas Goodryke Junior
1515 John Cuttyng Senior
1514 Thomas Martyne Junior
1514 Richard Norres Senior
1513 Richard Mastyr Junior
1513 Roger Collingwood Senior
1512 William Chaundeler Junior
1512 Richard Staynbank Senior
1511 Christopher Dukket Junior
1511 George Thomson Senior
1510 John Scott Junior
1510 John Samson Senior
1509 William Brygghows Junior
1509 William Capon Senior
1508 Miles Becardyck Junior
1508 James Nycolson Senior
1507 Richard Pycarde Junior
1507 John Philippe Senior
1506 Thomas Swayn Junior
1506 Edmund Natares Senior
1505 Edmund Page Junior
1505 William Lambert Senior
1504 John Watson Junior
1504 Robert Cutler Senior
1503 William Woderoffe Junior
1503 John Jenyn Senior
1502 John Huchun Junior
1502 Thomas Edimna Senior
1501 Richard Wyatt Junior
1501 Richard Balderston Senior
1500 Thomas Patenson Junior
1500 John Sicling Senior
1499 Robert Becanshaw Junior
1499 William Wylton Senior
1498 Brian Kyddall Junior
1498 Richard Hutton Senior
1497 John Whyte Junior
1497 Richard Wyatt Senior
1496 William Taytt Junior
1496 William Milner Senior
1495 Thomas Gogney Junior
1495 James Denton Senior
1494 Thomas Cooke Junior
1494 John Fisher Senior
1493 John Robynson Junior
1493 Richard Bramton Senior
1492 Richard Huddlestone Junior
1492 John Lownd Senior
1491 John Wall Junior
1491 John Sicling Senior
1490 John Wolf Junior
1490 Richard Burton Senior
1489 Edmund Davy Junior
1489 Walter Redman Senior
1488 Roger Leybourne Junior
1488 Thomas Metcalf Senior
1487 John Basset Junior
1487 Richard Wall Senior
1486 William Byrley Junior
1486 Thomas Water Senior
1485 Henry Babington Junior
1485 William Fitzjohn Senior
1484 John Butler
1484 William Gedge
1484 Gilbert Urmston
1483 Robert Hacumblen Junior
1483 John Smyth Senior
1482 Hamund Grave Junior
1482 John Green Senior
1481 Thomas Hole Junior
1481 Philip Morgan Senior
1480 Roger Bowre Junior
1480 William Thomson Senior
1479 Robert Cutler Junior
1479 Robert Welby Senior
1478 John Leycrofte Junior
1478 William Stokdall Senior
1477 Gerard Borell Junior
1477 Thomas Swayn Senior
1476 Robert Wodroffe Junior
1476 Richard Frere Senior
1475 John Ratford Junior
1475 Thomas Bowd Senior
1474 Richard Smyth Junior
1474 John Trotter Senior
1473 Richard Cokerham Junior
1473 Ralph Songer Senior
1472 John Ottley Junior
1472 John Argentine Senior
1471 Edmund Hanson Junior
1471 John Wells Senior
1470 Thomas Maudesley Junior
1470 Thomas Tayloard Senior
1469 Ambrose Repyngton Junior
1469 Thomas Cosyn Senior
1468 Thomas Laxton Junior
1468 Thomas Wright Senior
1467 William Wood Junior
1467 John Day Senior
1466 Christopher Lofthouse Junior
1466 William Langton Senior
1465 William Langton Junior
1465 William Wych Senior
1464 Giles Dent Junior
1464 John Breton Senior
1463 William Rucshawe Junior
1463 John Lyndesey Senior
1462 John Gray Junior
1462 Thomas Langton Senior
1461 William Greybarn Junior
1461 John Barnby Senior
1460 William Skelton Junior
1460 William Skyby Senior
1459 Oliver Kyng Junior
1459 Richard Morgan Senior
1458 John Yottyn Junior
1458 Robert Stewkyn Senior
1457 Richard Warburton Junior
1457 William Dunthorn Senior
1456 Gerard Skipwith Junior
1456 Robert Hawburgh Senior
1455 John Bolton Junior
1455 Henry Boleyn Senior
1454 John Gunthorpe Junior
1454 Henry Boleyn Senior
1453 Edmund Hampden Junior
1453 John Flemynge Senior
1452 Thomas Asty Junior
1452 William Uttyng Senior
1451 John Thornor Junior
1451 Robert Baker Senior
1450 Geoffrey Fercloth Junior
1450 John Shyrwood Senior
1449 John Smith Junior
1449 John Thwaytes Senior
1448 William Wadnow Junior
1448 William Towne Senior
1447 Edward Story Junior
1447 John Penswall Senior
1446 William Bingham Senior
1444 John Penswall Junior
1444 Thomas Stoyle Senior
1443 Roger Marschall Junior
1443 Thomas Stoyle Senior
1442 Richard Barker Junior
1442 Thomas Breton Senior
1441 Thomas Stoyle Junior
1441 William Hatteclyffe Senior
1435 Richard Croft Junior
1435 John Hollande Senior
1434 William Raddyke Junior
1434 Nicholas Close Senior
1433 John Forshede Junior
1433 Nicholas Close Senior
1431 Hugh Damlett Junior
1431 William Gull Senior
1430 John Hylle Junior
1430 Ralph Duckworth Senior
1428 John Botwright Junior
1428 William Wolpett Senior
1417 Thomas Markaunt Junior
1417 Thomas Thurkill Senior
1399 Robert Wales Senior
1397 John Holbroke Junior
1397 William Allen Senior
1396 William Wymbell Senior
1394 Thomas Hougham Senior
1390 Peter Shelton Junior
1390 Thomas Hadley Senior
1388 Richard Barton Junior
1388 John Wace Senior
1386 Richard Maycenard Senior
1373 Robert de Thurkylby Senior
1370 John de Burgh Senior
1365 John Chaterys Senior
1363 Nicholas de Botlesham Junior
1363 John de Kent Senior
1362 John de Kent Junior
1362 Thomas de Byngham Senior
1366 Ralph Pyemur Senior
1335 Nicholas de Hameworth Senior
1332 Thomas de Bucknam
1330 John de Shipeden
1325 Robert de Claydon Senior
1314 Hugh de Leveryngton Senior